Fiberbrik Adapter Three

Fieldcast adapter for Neutrik opticalCON Duo

Available in 2-7 days
Reward Points You will earn 30 points for purchasing this product.
€336.00
FieldCast

Buy this product and earn digipoints!

We ship within 24h in-stock products!

14 days moneyback guarantee
Return and be refunded.

Have questions?
Contact-us!

Details
Details

Robust milled out aluminium enclosure, pearl blasted and black anodized.
Features a Neutrik opticalCON Duo chassis connector on one side, and 1 meter cable outlet with FieldCast 2Core connector on the other side.

The adapter accepts an opticalCON Duo cable connectors whearas the cable outlet connects to FieldCast 2Core Chassis Connectors, making it possible to use opticalCON cable assemblies in FieldCast infrastructure environments.

With its LC Duplex connectors the cable outloet directly taps into the back side of the opticalCON chassis connector, so no extra adapter inside adding unnecessary attenuation.

Enclosure contains 1/4" steel insert to mount on tripod, rig, arm, etc. Also has two extra M3 taps for attaching an ajustable belt clip.

Additional Info

Additional Info

SpecificationsMilled out aluminium case, pearl blasted, black anodized Black Neutrik opticalCON Duo connector IP65 1 meter cable outlet, tactical cable with pull relief FieldCast 2Core male cable connector with color coding LC Duplex (PC) connection to back of opticalCON Duo connector Available in SM (Single Mode) and MM (Multimode) 1/4" steel insert in center of black plate, 2 M3 taps 47mm. apart Comes with detachable belt clip and fixing screws
Dimensions (L x W x D)75mm x 45mm x 33mm
Net weight (kg)0.280
Reviews
Write Your Own Review
You're reviewing: Fiberbrik Adapter Three
How do you rate this product? *
 1 star2 stars3 stars4 stars5 stars
Overall impression